Dr. Hannah Holtorf
Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf
Last updated: Jul 31, 2026

Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427400928

Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf O.D

Optometrist

She is located at 1 Childrens Way in Little Rock, AR 72202. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Color Blindness, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Sty. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427400928. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 364-1100. She is affiliated with 4 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hannah Holtorf, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Jul 12, 2019, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Exp Standardized PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Bronze Value PPO · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Catastrophic HSA PPO · Catastrophic True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Standardized PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Gold Value PPO · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver AH PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Silver Standardized PPO · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Health Advantage

Network data as of Jul 12, 2019, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Health Advantage
Health Advantage plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HA Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Bronze National POS · Expanded Bronze True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Premier National POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Gold Standardized POS · Gold True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Premier National POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Platinum Standardized POS · Platinum True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver AH POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
HA Silver Standardized POS · Silver True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

Octave

Network data as of Jul 12, 2019, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Octave
Octave plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Octave Bronze Exp Standardized POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Bronze Value POS · Expanded Bronze Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Classic National POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Gold Standardized POS · Gold Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver AH POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients
Octave Silver Standardized POS · Silver Usable Mutual Connect PPO Accepting new patients

Dental plans

Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Jul 12, 2019, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Dental Gold PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Gold Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Pediatric PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Platinum Premium Plus Vision PPO · High True Blue PPO Accepting new patients
Dental Silver PPO · Low True Blue PPO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Hannah L. Holtorf is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Pu Forest Grove Vision
2043 College Way
Forest Grove, 97116 OR
(503) 352-2020
Pacific Psychology Clinic
1411 Southwest Morrison Street
Portland, 97205 OR
(503) 352-2400
Pacific University Eye Clinic at Hillsboro
222 Southeast 8th Avenue
Hillsboro, 97123 OR
(503) 352-7300
Pacific University
12600 Southwest Crescent Street
Beaverton, 97005 OR
(503) 352-2020

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Arkansas you may want to explore.

Dr. Emily Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 North College Avenue Fayetteville, 72703, AR
Dr. Kathryn Kay Hutchins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite I117 17711 Chenal Parkway Little Rock, 72223, AR
Dr. Nicole Simpkins Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1268 West Center Street Greenwood, 72936, AR
Dr. Kathryn Leeann Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 115 Audubon Drive Maumelle, 72113, AR
Dr. Kelly Leigh Graham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 113 North Plaza Court Van Buren, 72956, AR
Dr. Jonathan Blake Ross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1815 East Highland Drive Jonesboro, 72401, AR
Dr. Ronnie M. McMinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 North Main Street Searcy, 72143, AR
Robert W. Smalling
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 119 North Main Street Warren, 71671, AR
Dr. Jarrell D. Irby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 108 East 19th Street Hope, 71801, AR
Dr. Allicia K. Kelly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 North College Avenue Fayetteville, 72703, AR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hannah Holtorf have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hannah Holtorf is affiliated with Pu Forest Grove Vision. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Hannah Holtorf accept insurance?

Dr. Hannah Holtorf is listed in-network for 29 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield, Health Advantage, Octave. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Hannah Holtorf treat?

Dr. Hannah Holtorf provides treatment for Blepharitis, Color Blindness, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Sty. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hannah Holtorf?

Dr. Hannah Holtorf's office is located at 1 Childrens Way in Little Rock, AR 72202.